Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Aberdeen Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Aberdeen AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Aberdeen South Dakota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Aberdeen SD Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Aberdeen Crime Index 5332194.94479.3
 
Aberdeen Violent Crimes 64263.6553.5
Aberdeen Murders 007
Aberdeen Rapes 177033.1
Aberdeen Robberies 28.2205.8
Aberdeen Aggravated Assaults 45185.3336.5
 
Aberdeen Property Crimes 4691931.33906.1
Aberdeen Burglaries 84345.9813.2
Aberdeen Larceny/Thefts 3551461.92601.7
Aberdeen Motor Vehicle Thefts 30123.5501.5
 
Aberdeen Arsons 1  624.71N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Aberdeen crime collection area population of 24,284.
  • Aberdeen crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Aberdeen crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Aberdeen

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Aberdeen crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Aberdeen crime level is worse than national average.

 ABERDEEN STATISTICS
 Aberdeen Population: 24658
 Male Population: 11625
 Female Population: 13033
 Households: 10553
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.21
Aberdeen Population
Aberdeen Crime Level:

 MORE SD CRIME STATS
  Sioux Falls
  Rapid City
  Watertown
  Aberdeen
  Vermillion
  Yankton
  Mitchell
  Brookings
  Brandon
  Sturgis
  Huron
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement